626 Ashfield Richardson, TX 75081
Buckingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,566 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Ashfield, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $550,892, approximately $213 per square foot. 626 Ashfield is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Apollo Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Bohlcke Gail Don and Bohlcke Donna Klng
Bought by
Mills Kathryn and Dangel Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,450
Outstanding Balance
$275,773
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Bohcke Gail Don and King Bohlcke Donna
Bought by
Bohlcke Gail Don and Bohlcke Donna King
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Bohlcke Gail Don and King Bohlcke Donna
Bought by
Bohlcke Gail Don and King Bohlcke Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Jds Homes Llc
Bought by
Bohlcke Gail Don and Bohlcke Donna King
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Crossroads Centre
Bought by
Jds Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Kathryn | -- | Fatco | |
| Bohlcke Gail Don | -- | -- | |
| Bohlcke Gail Don | -- | -- | |
| Bohlcke Gail Don | -- | -- | |
| Jds Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Kathryn | $333,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlcke Gail Don | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohlcke Gail Don | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jds Homes Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,146 | $523,430 | $117,000 | $406,430 |
| 2024 | $9,146 | $523,430 | $117,000 | $406,430 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $473,610 | $90,000 | $383,610 |
| 2022 | $11,581 | $473,610 | $90,000 | $383,610 |
| 2021 | $9,223 | $351,680 | $90,000 | $261,680 |
| 2020 | $9,389 | $351,680 | $90,000 | $261,680 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $351,680 | $90,000 | $261,680 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $351,680 | $90,000 | $261,680 |
| 2017 | $7,800 | $292,130 | $70,000 | $222,130 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $279,790 | $70,000 | $209,790 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $262,210 | $60,000 | $202,210 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $262,210 | $60,000 | $202,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map