Seller's Agent in 2026
Colleen Fickle
ERA Top Agent Realty
(985) 290-2204
21 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,496 - $364,000
Kensington Estates BEAUTY! Split floor plan, Open kitchen, dining and living room. Granite and Stainless appliances in the kitchen. High ceilings throughout the house. Flood zone C/X. Beautiful area! NEW ROOF! New Carpet in Bedrooms! Seller Offering Home Warranty with Old Republic. Bonus room located on the second floor and could also be a 5th bedroom, game room, exercise room, office, anything you wish! Located right off of Gause.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Top Agent Realty License #099562830 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphonse-White Sheila | $358,000 | Le Fleur De Lis Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alphonse-White Sheila | $351,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $30,526 | $3,500 | $27,026 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $30,526 | $3,500 | $27,026 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $24,848 | $3,500 | $21,348 |
| 2022 | $312,136 | $24,848 | $3,500 | $21,348 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $24,848 | $3,500 | $21,348 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $24,848 | $3,500 | $21,348 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $24,216 | $4,000 | $20,216 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $24,216 | $4,000 | $20,216 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $24,216 | $4,000 | $20,216 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $24,216 | $4,000 | $20,216 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $24,050 | $4,000 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $24,050 | $4,000 | $20,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,050 | $4,000 | $20,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Colleen Fickle
ERA Top Agent Realty
(985) 290-2204
21 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anna Espinoza
United Real Estate Partners
(504) 952-3003
9 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2508048
APN: 85694
Ask me questions while you tour the home.