626 Berkeley Place S Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Berkeley Place S, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $459,097, approximately $197 per square foot. 626 Berkeley Place S is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Annehurst Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Riddle Paul J and Riddle Rachel F
Bought by
Herman Nicole Ann and Herman Scott Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,065
Outstanding Balance
$117,350
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Malarick Timothy E
Bought by
Riddle Paul J and Riddle Rachel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Malarick Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Nicole Ann | $191,000 | Stewart Tit | |
| Riddle Paul J | $163,500 | -- | |
| Malarick Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Nicole Ann | $174,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $126,630 | $29,750 | $96,880 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $126,630 | $29,750 | $96,880 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $126,630 | $29,750 | $96,880 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $89,080 | $19,360 | $69,720 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $89,080 | $19,360 | $69,720 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $89,080 | $19,360 | $69,720 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $76,660 | $19,360 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $76,660 | $19,360 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $76,660 | $19,360 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $64,830 | $21,740 | $43,090 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $64,830 | $21,740 | $43,090 |
| 2014 | $5,268 | $64,830 | $21,740 | $43,090 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $64,820 | $21,735 | $43,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map