NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 Brooke Ct Clermont, FL 34711

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $322,462

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2024

Last sale price $280,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • No HOA
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2024

This spacious 3/2, home offers a Great room with double Ceiling fans. Kitchen with ample cabinet and countertop space. 1-car Garage. You will appreciate the nice backyard, complete with a patio area, perfect for outdoor gatherings. No rear neighbor. Move in ready.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Janella Martina

ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT Brokerage Phone: 352-242-3939 License #3138559 Listed on: 09/27/2024

ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT

Last Renter's Agent

Jessica Souza Meuli

WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE License #3606485

WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,592 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $950
  • Property Available on 10/1/24
  • Tenant pays for re-key fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-22-26-0210-000-02500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-10-01
  • Terms Of Lease: Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 950
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1244
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1736
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11592
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 161.28
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.41
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-242-3939
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 115.57
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: None
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 18-22-26-0210-000-02500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2024
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold Price
$1,750
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$291,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$289,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Heath Gary L and Heath Nancy A
Bought by
Mack William E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,130
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mora Adriana $280,000 Knight Barry Title
Mack William E $115,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mack William E $81,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Rented $1,750 -2.8% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Sold $280,000 -6.6% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $299,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,867 $270,667 $95,738 $174,929
2025 $3,401 $249,392 $74,463 $174,929
2024 $3,401 $249,392 $74,463 $174,929
2023 $3,401 $199,508 $49,306 $150,202
2022 $3,218 $199,508 $49,306 $150,202
2021 $2,723 $160,660 $0 $0
2020 $2,703 $160,660 $0 $0
2019 $2,679 $160,660 $0 $0
2018 $2,344 $138,194 $0 $0
2017 $2,185 $131,857 $0 $0
2016 $1,962 $110,623 $0 $0
2015 $1,853 $102,546 $0 $0
2014 $1,712 $100,953 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5087645

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-22-26-0210-000-02500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.