K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Hallenbeck
Keller Williams Premier
(980) 844-1747
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $259,876
This beautiful home offers the perfect mix of residential charm with easy access to nearby shops, dining, and local events. Comfortable living now, with tons of potential in the future. Featuring three bedrooms plus a flex room perfect for a home office or guest space, this property offers a solid layout, abundant natural light, and charming details throughout. Quick access to Hwy 29, I-85, and Historic downtown Concord, this is an ideal opportunity for first time buyers and buyers ready to add value. Includes an outdoor storage shed, perfect for extra space. The home needs four new piers in the crawlspace. Sellers are willing to complete this repair with an acceptable offer. Inspection report available upon request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier Brokerage Email: heykristen@kw.com License #348955 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenix Framing Investments Llc | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Olmstead Benjamin Clark | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Drechsler Paul | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Mothershed John R | $24,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenix Framing Investments Llc | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Fenix Framing Investments Llc | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olmstead Benjamin Clark | $91,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Drechsler Paul | $70,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +155.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Sold | $94,000 | -15.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2018 01/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | For Sale | $111,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $165,530 | $46,000 | $119,530 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $165,530 | $46,000 | $119,530 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $99,130 | $26,400 | $72,730 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $99,130 | $26,400 | $72,730 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $99,130 | $26,400 | $72,730 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $99,130 | $26,400 | $72,730 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $86,480 | $14,300 | $72,180 |
| 2018 | $972 | $81,000 | $14,300 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $956 | $81,000 | $14,300 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $567 | $81,570 | $14,300 | $67,270 |
| 2015 | $963 | $81,570 | $14,300 | $67,270 |
| 2014 | $963 | $81,570 | $14,300 | $67,270 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Hallenbeck
Keller Williams Premier
(980) 844-1747
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alejandro Hernandez Ojeda
United Real Estate-Queen City
(704) 492-3074
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Milo
Milo Realty
(704) 906-7056
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4272703
APN: 5620-23-5546-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.