NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 Cedar Ave Richland, WA 99352

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $373,648

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,583 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Last sale price $301,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,161 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of September 2021

MLS# 255386 Fantastic one level home in great Richland neigborhood with 4 bedrooms (or can be used as family room), 2 car 22x27 garage with additional 8x22 workshop and huge attic storage plus 1 car carport, lots of off street parking for extra vehicles or RV, 2 storage sheds, formal living with brick fireplace, formal dining, kitchen with all appliances, pantry, separate laundry with washer and dryer, central heat and air (all wall heaters are still functioning if buyer wants to use them as well), all new electrical panel and upgrades, plumbing upgrades, new garage roof, covered porch and fenced backyard. This immaculate home has so much to offer and won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlene Morse

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #21283 Listed on: 07/29/2021

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

Last Buyer's Agent

Tila Galeana

PNW Collective / Real Broker License #23026815

PNW Collective / Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,401

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,401

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Curbs, Private Road, Sidewalks
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Headline: Fantastic One level with 2 Car Garage Plus Carport
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: 1, FP - Masonry, In Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Location: M
  • Bedroom 2 Location: M
  • Bedroom 3 Location: M
  • Bedroom 4 Location: M
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Type: No Basement
  • Dining Room: M
  • Family Room: M
  • Kitchen: M
  • Living Room: M
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1583
  • Total Sq Ft: 1583

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed, Shop, Fencing/Enclosed, Patio/Open, Porch
  • Foundation Const: Concrete, Crawl Space
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Detached, Door Opener, Off Street Spaces, RV Parking - Covered, Workshop, Carport, 3 car

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, See Remarks - Heating, Central Air
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Electric
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: UGS Timed
  • Number Of Acres: 0.24
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits, Plat Map - Recorded
  • Zoning Type: SINGLE FAMILY R

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2401

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2021
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Chapelle Martha D and Estate Of Martha D Chappelle
Bought by
Carrothers Jeremy and Carrothers Veronica
Seller's Agent
Marlene Morse
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Buyer's Agent
Tila Galeana
PNW Collective / Real Broker
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$301,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.31%
Current Estimated Value
$358,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,049
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,364

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrothers Jeremy $301,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $301,000 -1.3% $190 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2021 07/29/21 For Sale $305,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,980 $317,940 $50,000 $267,940
2024 $2,862 $317,940 $50,000 $267,940
2023 $2,862 $303,830 $50,000 $253,830
2022 $2,592 $261,530 $50,000 $211,530
2021 $2,374 $233,320 $50,000 $183,320
2020 $2,401 $205,120 $50,000 $155,120
2019 $2,039 $196,200 $32,000 $164,200
2018 $1,976 $179,210 $32,000 $147,210
2017 $1,733 $145,240 $32,000 $113,240
2016 $1,708 $145,240 $32,000 $113,240
2015 $1,741 $145,240 $32,000 $113,240
2014 -- $145,240 $32,000 $113,240
2013 -- $145,240 $32,000 $113,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 255386

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 110983020106012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.