626 Coralee Ct Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Coralee Ct, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $312,926, approximately $229 per square foot. 626 Coralee Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Geene Robert W and Geene Wf
Bought by
Beatty Michelle L and Wratchford Terry M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Michelle L | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beatty Michelle L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $227,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $212,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $198,500 | $63,800 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $193,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $187,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $182,700 | $63,800 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map