NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 Courthouse Park Dr Temple, GA 30179

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2020

Last sale price $165,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,585 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

The rocking chair front porch is so inviting to this adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath home on quiet street ready for new owners. Large living room with stone fireplace, spacious and bright eat-in kitchen, master suite with trey and separate tub/shower in master bath, secondary bedrooms and secondary bath are roomy. Unfinished space in the basement for even more space! New deck and updated flooring.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Shelton

Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors License #244362 Listed on: 03/31/2020

Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Phyliss D Graham

Coldwell Banker Realty License #179824

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,283

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x217x100x217
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,249 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Courthouse Park Phs 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069320

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,283

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Levels Stories: Multi/Split
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Other
  • Square Footage: 1249.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Drive Under Main Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Subdivision Complex: COURTHOUSE PARK PHS 3

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4600
  • Section G M D: 3
  • Plat Book: 46
  • Plat Page: 104
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level, Private, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x217x100x217
  • Parcel Number: 069320
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1283.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
Mar 31, 2020
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$257,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,983
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$142,335
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,648

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2017
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
List Price
$113,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-7.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.12%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Thomas Caroline P and Davis Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,469
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Pickens Properties Llc
Bought by
Moore William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,668
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tinney Brandon T $165,000 --
Castle Kayla Danielle $105,000 --
Thomas Caroline P -- --
Thomas Caroline Pace $58,300 --
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev -- --
Citimortgage $123,096 --
-- $123,100 --
Moore William J $120,700 --
-- $120,700 --
-- $28,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tinney Brandon T $162,011
Previous Owner Castle Kayla Danielle $103,098
Previous Owner Thomas Caroline P $65,469
Previous Owner Thomas Caroline Pace $65,469
Previous Owner -- $119,668
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $132 / Sq Ft
04/05/2020 04/05/20 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2020 03/31/20 For Sale $170,000 +61.9% $136 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $105,000 -7.1% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 For Sale $113,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,504 $100,644 $12,000 $88,644
2024 $2,267 $91,152 $12,000 $79,152
2023 $2,727 $104,588 $12,000 $92,588
2022 $2,176 $83,464 $12,000 $71,464
2021 $1,892 $65,108 $8,000 $57,108
2020 $1,925 $64,800 $8,000 $56,800
2019 $1,915 $63,560 $8,000 $55,560
2018 $1,265 $51,960 $6,000 $45,960
2017 $1,370 $44,840 $8,000 $36,840
2016 $1,247 $41,240 $8,000 $33,240
2015 $1,174 $38,160 $8,000 $30,160
2014 $1,066 $33,760 $8,000 $25,760
2013 -- $22,040 $8,000 $14,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6703969

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 197.1.3.005.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.