626 Decker Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $317,049 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Decker Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $344,512, approximately $238 per square foot. 626 Decker Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
West Sean and West Katrina
Bought by
West Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,082
Outstanding Balance
$38,668
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Torchio Harry
Bought by
West Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| West Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| West Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| West Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| West Sean | $160,500 | -- | |
| West Sean | $160,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History