NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 E Maple St Walla Walla, WA 99362

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $398,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
748 Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $235,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,078 / mo

About This Home

There's just something about life on a creek! Located on a quiet, dead end street this charming cottage sits on .36 ac. Find your Zen as Garrison Creek ambles by. Large, old trees add to the X factor. This bungalow has begun it's metamorphosis: new paint, windows, HVAC & new plumbing. Fabulous master suite & sitting room opportunity. Original oak & fir floors blend w/ modern drywall & shiplap. Dirty work has been done, finish it your way! Estimates are $50k-$100k to finish. Financing Available

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2025
Sold by
Sara B Lanham Trust and Peterson Nicole E
Bought by
Erin Peterson Living Trust and Peterson
Current Estimated Value
$341,724

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Lanham Sara B
Bought by
Lanham Sara B and The Sara B Lanham Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2018
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-14.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Juers Douglas H and Juers Jill
Bought by
Nelson Dirk

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Zitterkopf Eric D and Zitterkopf Erica J
Bought by
Juers Douglas H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erin Peterson Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lanham Sara B -- None Available
Lanham Sara B $236,307 None Available
Nelson Dirk $220,000 None Available
Juers Douglas H $198,500 Land Title Of Walla Walla Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Juers Douglas H $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $314 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $334 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 For Sale $275,000 -- $368 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,065 $311,730 $147,480 $164,250
2024 $2,741 $309,530 $123,970 $185,560
2023 $2,741 $309,530 $123,970 $185,560
2022 $2,692 $270,440 $101,750 $168,690
2021 $2,810 $248,440 $101,750 $146,690
2020 $2,778 $235,100 $101,750 $133,350
2019 $2,250 $235,100 $101,750 $133,350
2018 $2,650 $208,140 $52,300 $155,840
2017 $2,292 $200,720 $52,300 $148,420
2016 $2,409 $187,230 $52,300 $134,930
2015 $2,276 $187,230 $52,300 $134,930
2014 -- $180,800 $52,300 $128,500
2013 -- $180,800 $52,300 $128,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.