626 E Stonebridge Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,833 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Stonebridge Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $670,208, approximately $284 per square foot. 626 E Stonebridge Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Dale L Garrison L and Dale Doris L
Bought by
Garrison Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Garrison Dale L and Bade Garrison Doris L
Bought by
Garrison Dale L Garrison and Garrison Doris L Bade
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Layton Eugene L and Layton Glenna N
Bought by
Garrison Dale Lon and Bade Garrison Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Dale L Garrison | -- | None Available | |
| Garrison Dale Lon | $209,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrison Dale Lon | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $41,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $39,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $50,770 | $10,150 | $40,620 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $35,820 | $7,160 | $28,660 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $34,080 | $6,810 | $27,270 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $32,480 | $6,490 | $25,990 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $30,880 | $6,170 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map