626 E Sunshine St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 E Sunshine St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $276,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 626 E Sunshine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Cimino Paul E
Bought by
Cimino Maria K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Cravens Justin E and Cravens Michelle N
Bought by
Cimino Paul and Cimino Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,902
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Kelly and Kirkpatrick Todd
Bought by
Cravens Justin E and Cravens Michelle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2006
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Todd
Bought by
Cravens Justin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimino Maria K | -- | -- | |
| Cimino Maria K | -- | -- | |
| Cimino Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Cravens Justin E | -- | None Available | |
| Cravens Justin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cimino Paul | $83,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Cravens Justin E | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $20,150 | $3,140 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $19,390 | $3,140 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $19,390 | $3,140 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $977 | $17,110 | $3,140 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $950 | $17,110 | $3,140 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $990 | $17,850 | $3,140 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $980 | $15,760 | $3,140 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $864 | $15,760 | $3,140 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $856 | $15,760 | $3,140 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | $823 | $15,050 | $3,140 | $11,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map