626 Eves Spring Dr Canyon Lake, TX 78133
Estimated Value: $564,218 - $647,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Eves Spring Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 and is currently estimated at $590,055, approximately $398 per square foot. 626 Eves Spring Dr is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Mt Valley Elementary School, Mt Valley Middle School, and Canyon Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $485,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $441,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $401,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $364,650 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $331,500 | $170,100 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $325,380 | $170,100 | $155,280 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $296,230 | $124,740 | $171,490 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $272,770 | $124,740 | $148,030 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $273,280 | $113,400 | $159,880 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $245,130 | $94,500 | $150,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map