626 Fairview Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $536,477, approximately $246 per square foot. 626 Fairview Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Edwards Mary C and Edwards Mark A
Bought by
Edwards Revocable Trust and Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Edwards Mark and Edwards Mary
Bought by
Edwards Mary C and Edwards Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Mary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $93,440 | $43,430 | $50,010 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $78,950 | $31,600 | $47,350 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $78,950 | $31,600 | $47,350 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $73,800 | $31,600 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $73,800 | $31,600 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $70,040 | $31,600 | $38,440 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $70,040 | $31,600 | $38,440 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $59,870 | $22,120 | $37,750 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $59,870 | $22,120 | $37,750 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $56,140 | $18,960 | $37,180 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $56,140 | $18,960 | $37,180 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $59,510 | $14,140 | $45,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map