626 Fairway Dr Towson, MD 21286
Estimated Value: $384,717 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Fairway Dr, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $405,179, approximately $347 per square foot. 626 Fairway Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Ochs Robert T and Ochs Keriswaty S
Bought by
Ochs Robert T and Ochs Keriswaty S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1953
Sold by
Donnybrook Dev C
Bought by
Ochs Edwin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs Robert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ochs Robert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ochs Edwin E | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $300,000 | $106,200 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $237,900 | $94,900 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $235,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $233,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $230,800 | $94,900 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $224,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $218,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map