626 Harding Blvd Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Harding Blvd, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $187,687, approximately $191 per square foot. 626 Harding Blvd is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Susan Lanning Kenni
Bought by
Kenni Susan Lanning Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
George W George W
Bought by
Lanning Kenni Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenni Susan Lanning Revocable Living Trust | -- | Ethredge & Ezell Pa | |
| Lanning Kenni Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $22,760 | $1,600 | $21,160 |
| 2024 | $79 | $22,760 | $1,600 | $21,160 |
| 2023 | $154 | $22,760 | $1,600 | $21,160 |
| 2022 | $204 | $22,760 | $1,600 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $204 | $11,540 | $1,200 | $10,340 |
| 2020 | $204 | $11,540 | $1,200 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $199 | $11,540 | $1,200 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $468 | $11,540 | $1,200 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $155 | $11,540 | $1,200 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $114 | $9,640 | $600 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | $114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114 | $9,640 | $600 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map