Estimated Value: $325,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Jay St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $372,560, approximately $229 per square foot. 626 Jay St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Pauline Matthew and Pauline Brandy L
Bought by
Valdovinos Alfonso and Oseguera Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Regina C and Rivera Robert
Bought by
Pauline Matthew and Pauline Brandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Ronald Lamantia I
Bought by
James Regina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Cannon William C
Bought by
Lamantia Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Vandergrift Linda Marlene
Bought by
Cannon William C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdovinos Alfonso | $63,000 | Ocp Title Llc | |
| Pauline Matthew | $219,900 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| James Regina C | $107,000 | -- | |
| Lamantia Ronald | $82,000 | -- | |
| Cannon William C | $26,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pauline Matthew | $194,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamantia Ronald | $106,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamantia Ronald | $29,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamantia Ronald | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,963 | $119,567 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,963 | $119,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $116,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $109,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $106,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $91,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $86,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $84,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $83,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $100,590 | $40,000 | $60,590 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $79,640 | $18,000 | $61,640 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $75,723 | $15,000 | $60,723 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $92,385 | $10,000 | $82,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map