626 Johnson Rd Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $359,008 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Johnson Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $383,002, approximately $229 per square foot. 626 Johnson Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School and Beacon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1990
Bought by
Schaeffer Brian and Schaeffer Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,246 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $7,875 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $6,851 | $207,300 | $43,000 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map