NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 Mount Sinai Rd Horton, AL 35980

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,393 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Last sale price $185,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,507 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Robert D. Sloman Primary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Super cute 3 bedroom 2 bath home with approx. 2393 sq. ft. Large sunroom with plenty of natural light and a gas fireplace , perfect for chilly nights. Electrical breaker box, HVAC unit and HW heater has been updated in the last few years. 2-car attached carport, stone exterior and metal roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maximus Brandon

Re/Max Guntersville License #157893 Listed on: 06/15/2023

Re/Max Guntersville

Last Buyer's Agent

Maximus Brandon

Re/Max Guntersville License #157893 Listed on: 06/15/2023

Re/Max Guntersville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,393 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2009290000027.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2393
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Sun

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2009290000027.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Douglas Elementary School
  • High School: Douglas High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.04%
Views
142
Current Estimated Value
$253,804

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,804
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.24%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Galeon W and Campbell Marsha Dale
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.04%
Views
142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deneau Alea -- None Listed On Document
Deneau Alea -- None Listed On Document
Swords Breanna -- None Listed On Document
Horton Maverene $112,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $185,000 -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold $185,000 +0.1% $77 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $77 / Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Price Changed $189,900 -4.6% $79 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $199,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,820 $36,840 $0 $0
2023 $1,442 $26,060 $800 $25,260
2022 $496 $13,040 $0 $0
2021 $496 $13,040 $0 $0
2020 $474 $12,440 $0 $0
2017 $0 $23,180 $0 $0
2015 -- $9,820 $0 $0
2014 -- $11,240 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1836567

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 200929-0-000-027000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.