626 N Buckeye St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 N Buckeye St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $179,926, approximately $143 per square foot. 626 N Buckeye St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Hoel David Homer
Bought by
Donovan Dana D and Donovan Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,110
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Dana D | $840,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Dana D | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $48,240 | $11,520 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $48,240 | $11,520 | $36,720 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $48,240 | $11,520 | $36,720 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $36,690 | $7,390 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $36,620 | $7,390 | $29,230 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $36,620 | $7,390 | $29,230 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $30,250 | $6,410 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $30,250 | $6,410 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $30,250 | $6,410 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $26,610 | $7,040 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $26,780 | $7,040 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $26,780 | $7,040 | $19,740 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $24,370 | $6,410 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map