626 N View St Aurora, IL 60506
Near West Galena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,243 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 N View St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $251,311, approximately $174 per square foot. 626 N View St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Johnston Kathleen K and Amador Javier
Bought by
Javier Amador Living Trust and Amador
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Amador Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,367 | $58,519 | $7,955 | $50,564 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $52,287 | $7,108 | $45,179 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $47,707 | $6,485 | $41,222 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $44,416 | $6,038 | $38,378 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $41,255 | $5,608 | $35,647 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $38,224 | $5,196 | $33,028 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $32,278 | $4,806 | $27,472 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $27,849 | $4,428 | $23,421 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $24,097 | $3,796 | $20,301 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,359 | $3,264 | $17,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,669 | $3,140 | $15,529 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,706 | $3,095 | $21,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map