626 Norman Rd NE Tignall, GA 30668
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $544,193
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Norman Rd NE, Tignall, GA 30668 and is currently estimated at $472,398, approximately $176 per square foot. 626 Norman Rd NE is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Leroy W
Bought by
Robinson Jesse L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Robinson Leroy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jesse L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Leroy W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $280,000 | -- | |
| -- | $494,900 | -- | |
| -- | $476,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $103,096 | $62,165 | $40,931 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $103,096 | $62,165 | $40,931 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $103,096 | $62,165 | $40,931 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $103,096 | $62,165 | $40,931 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $124,570 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $124,570 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $124,570 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $124,570 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $124,570 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $124,570 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,639 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,570 | $83,639 | $40,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,695 | $83,639 | $41,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map