626 Pennsylvania Ave Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Pennsylvania Ave, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $222,491, approximately $138 per square foot. 626 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Florida Avenue Elementary School, Slidell Junior High School, and Slidell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Warren Erica Marie
Bought by
Mcginnis Frances Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Frances Irene | $15,674 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $16,668 | $4,000 | $12,668 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $16,668 | $4,000 | $12,668 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $12,517 | $3,000 | $9,517 |
| 2022 | $106,934 | $12,517 | $3,000 | $9,517 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $12,517 | $3,000 | $9,517 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $12,517 | $3,000 | $9,517 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $12,359 | $2,450 | $9,909 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $12,359 | $2,450 | $9,909 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $12,359 | $2,450 | $9,909 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $12,359 | $2,450 | $9,909 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $12,359 | $2,450 | $9,909 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $12,359 | $2,450 | $9,909 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,359 | $2,450 | $9,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map