626 Pine St Uniontown, KY 42461
Estimated Value: $82,505 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Pine St, Uniontown, KY 42461 and is currently estimated at $96,876, approximately $97 per square foot. 626 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2016
Sold by
Osborne Tammy S
Bought by
Adams Terry S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Mccullough Mary Ellen and Mccullough Steven Hall
Bought by
Hatfield Jonathan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,058
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Terry S | -- | None Available | |
| Hatfield Jonathan H | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Jonathan H | $16,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $22,380 | $2,500 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $158 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $157 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $161 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $142 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $142 | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,200 | $2,500 | $12,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map