626 Riverview Dr Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Riverview Dr, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $389,226, approximately $272 per square foot. 626 Riverview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Jacob Harold G and Jacob Debra M
Bought by
Jacob Harold G and Jacob Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Harold G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $236,100 | $42,500 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $236,100 | $42,500 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $216,200 | $42,500 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $216,200 | $42,500 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $216,200 | $42,500 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $216,200 | $42,500 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $189,000 | $51,300 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $189,000 | $51,300 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $176,700 | $51,300 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $170,600 | $51,300 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $170,600 | $51,300 | $119,300 |
| 2013 | $3,893 | $172,200 | $51,300 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map