626 Robert's Ln Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $854,113
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Robert's Ln, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $795,778. 626 Robert's Ln is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Hudson Prairie Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Speer Bast Land & Construction Llc
Bought by
Farkas Bryan A and Farkas Michele K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,835
Outstanding Balance
$206,070
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$589,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Citizens State Bank
Bought by
Speer Bast Land & Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
M & G Inc
Bought by
Citizens State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Germain Michael and Germain Michelle
Bought by
M&G Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Bryan A | $309,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Speer Bast Land & Construction Llc | $42,000 | Title One | |
| Citizens State Bank | -- | None Available | |
| M&G Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Germain Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkas Bryan A | $303,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Speer Bast Land & Construction Llc | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,449 | $772,900 | $134,300 | $638,600 |
| 2024 | $82 | $772,900 | $134,300 | $638,600 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $772,900 | $134,300 | $638,600 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $520,600 | $95,500 | $425,100 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $486,300 | $95,500 | $390,800 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $486,300 | $95,500 | $390,800 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $431,900 | $95,500 | $336,400 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $431,900 | $95,500 | $336,400 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $293,100 | $45,900 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $293,100 | $45,900 | $247,200 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $293,100 | $45,900 | $247,200 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $293,100 | $45,900 | $247,200 |
| 2013 | $4,203 | $293,100 | $45,900 | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map