626 S Chamberlain St Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 S Chamberlain St, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $648,222, approximately $392 per square foot. 626 S Chamberlain St is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Gebel Richard Brian
Bought by
Gebel Richard and Richard Gebel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,636
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebel Richard | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy | |
| Gebel Richard Brian | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebel Richard Brian | $166,000 |