Landlord's Agent in 2016
Jon Faust
Coastline Realty, Inc.
(561) 722-9643
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $744,089 - $990,000
this Big 1 bedroom 1 bath features large living room, kitchen and dining area, large bedroom has walk-in closet, all tile flooring, Central Air, ground floor Unit with Laundry room on same level, reserved off street parking
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amna Properties Llc | $720,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zonenshine Assaf J | $545,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Kramer Eleanor | -- | Attorney | |
| Tritown Realty Corp | $215,000 | -- | |
| 626 K Street Associates | $135,000 | -- | |
| Saunders Guy E | $72,000 | -- | |
| Saunders Guy E | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zonenshine Assaf J | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Guy E | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Guy E | $10,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Guy E | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Rent | $880 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Rented | $880 | +3.5% | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Rented | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,834 | $673,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,834 | $671,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,704 | $479,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,580 | $436,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,817 | $434,521 | $132,000 | $302,521 |
| 2020 | $10,948 | $393,662 | $132,000 | $261,662 |
| 2019 | $8,492 | $369,711 | $123,200 | $246,511 |
| 2018 | $7,510 | $310,838 | $89,790 | $221,048 |
| 2017 | $7,019 | $282,607 | $81,627 | $200,980 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $190,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,171 | $172,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $157,188 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Jon Faust
Coastline Realty, Inc.
(561) 722-9643
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Connell
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
(561) 891-0298
8 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10239635
APN: 38-43-44-21-15-211-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.