626 Sanderson Ave Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $125,271 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Sanderson Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $187,068, approximately $146 per square foot. 626 Sanderson Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Bought by
Sheridan Joseph E and Sheridan Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Joseph E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,054 | $162,900 | $36,400 | $126,500 |
| 2025 | $2,052 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $8,500 | $0 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $897 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map