626 Shields St Bethlehem, PA 18015
South Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Shields St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $170,947, approximately $157 per square foot. 626 Shields St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Donegan Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Soos Andrew F and Soos Janet R
Bought by
Restituyo Maria Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,462
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Soos Hazel E
Bought by
Soos Andrew F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Soos Andrew F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restituyo Maria Salazar | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Soos Andrew F | -- | None Available | |
| Soos Andrew F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Restituyo Maria Salazar | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $257 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2025 | $257 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,800 | $8,200 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map