626 Smart St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $105,361 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Smart St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $116,840, approximately $103 per square foot. 626 Smart St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Terry Gwendolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Gwendolyn | $464 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $12,207 | $800 | $11,407 |
| 2024 | $513 | $12,207 | $800 | $11,407 |
| 2023 | $513 | $12,207 | $800 | $11,407 |
| 2022 | $559 | $12,207 | $800 | $11,407 |
| 2021 | $533 | $8,680 | $720 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $158 | $8,680 | $720 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $158 | $8,680 | $720 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $183 | $8,680 | $720 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $467 | $8,680 | $720 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $177 | $10,360 | $3,000 | $7,360 |
| 2015 | $410 | $8,270 | $3,000 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | $410 | $7,630 | $3,000 | $4,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map