626 Spruce St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $72,652 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Spruce St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $259,913, approximately $239 per square foot. 626 Spruce St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,799 | $193,750 | $39,500 | $154,250 |
| 2025 | $3,862 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map