626 Strihal Loop Oakland, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Strihal Loop, Oakland, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $646,015, approximately $206 per square foot. 626 Strihal Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Washington Steven and Washington Jennifer F
Bought by
Washington Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Washington Steven J and Washington Jennifer F
Bought by
Washington Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp C
Bought by
Washington Steven J and Washington Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Jennifer | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Jennifer F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Washington Steven J | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washington Jennifer | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Jennifer F | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Steven J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Steven J | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,548 | $300,195 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,548 | $300,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $292,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $275,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $267,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $259,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $256,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $250,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $245,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $308,581 | $55,000 | $253,581 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $282,405 | $35,000 | $247,405 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $274,357 | $35,000 | $239,357 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $256,228 | $40,000 | $216,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map