G
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Gil Franklin
Affinity Real Estate Brokerage
Estimated Value: $177,136 - $225,000
LOCATED IN DESIRABLE ENCHANTED VILLAGE, CUTE 2-STORY TOWNHOME HAS OVERSIZED TWO-CAR GARAGE, PATIO, AND SITS ON A SECLUDED COURTYARD, FRESHLY PAINTED, NEWER FLOORING, STOVE AND DISHWASHER. THIS UNIT HAS UTILITY ROOM INSIDE, HALF-BATH DOWNSTAIRS AND TWO FULL BATHS UP. MASTER BEDROOM HAS GREAT WALK-IN CLOSET. EXTRA STORAGE UNDER STAIRWAY AND IN GARAGE. ASSOC PROVIDES YARD MAINT AND FABULOUS POOL, CLUBHOUSE AND EXERCISE ROOM. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, AIRPORT. UNIT IS A MUST-SEE!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Gil Franklin
Affinity Real Estate Brokerage Listed on: 05/03/2017
Last Renter's Agent
Michele McCurdy
Michele McCurdy Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheri Ann Gannon Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gannon Cheri | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $203,120 | $30,900 | $172,220 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $197,180 | $30,900 | $166,280 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $197,180 | $30,900 | $166,280 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $179,490 | $16,200 | $163,290 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $160,530 | $16,200 | $144,330 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $151,140 | $16,200 | $134,940 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $145,750 | $16,200 | $129,550 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $137,190 | $16,200 | $120,990 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $123,490 | $16,200 | $107,290 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $111,670 | $16,200 | $95,470 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $109,950 | $16,200 | $93,750 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $97,190 | $0 | $0 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Gil Franklin
Affinity Real Estate Brokerage
M
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Michele McCurdy
Michele McCurdy Real Estate
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1240333
APN: 13932-000-0590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.