Landlord's Agent in 2020
Marianne Rogers
eXp Realty - Geneva
(630) 777-1839
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $532,510
Much larger than it appears! Not your typical rental. Rooms Are Bright And Spacious, 2 Half Bathrooms 2 Full Bathrooms, New black SS Appliances, New White Cabinets, New Back Splash, Hardwood Floors, Freshly Painted, New Ceiling Fans, New Light Fixtures. Home has Lots Of Storage, 2 Car Attached Garage , Brick Paver Patio, Fenced Back Yard. Steps From Downtown Geneva For Shopping, Restaurants & Entertainment, Fox River, Walking/Biking Trails. Close To Metra. Must See to appreciate. Won't Be Disappointed. AGENTS AND/OR PERSPECTIVE BUYERS/TENANT EXPOSED TO COVID 19 OR WITH A COUGH OR FEVER ARE NOT TO ENTER THE HOME UNTIL THEY RECEIVE MEDICAL CLEARANCE.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
eXp Realty - Geneva License #475167086 Listed on: 05/13/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Arthur | $520,000 | Chicago Title | |
| G & M Farm Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Gary | $208,000 | Attorney | |
| Marino Steven P | $184,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Janis | $155,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hara Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Davis Betty | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Arthur | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Steven P | $180,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Janis | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Rented | $3,175 | +6.7% | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Rent | $2,975 | +0.8% | -- | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Rented | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Rent | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Sold | $208,000 | -13.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $239,000 | +29.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Sold | $184,000 | -3.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -7.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $204,500 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,761 | $101,991 | $35,954 | $66,037 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $92,719 | $32,685 | $60,034 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $77,053 | $30,371 | $46,682 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $74,189 | $29,242 | $44,947 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $73,057 | $28,796 | $44,261 |
| 2019 | $6,180 | $71,674 | $28,251 | $43,423 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $69,832 | $28,251 | $41,581 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $65,296 | $27,498 | $37,798 |
| 2016 | $5,880 | $71,839 | $27,126 | $44,713 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,301 | $25,790 | $42,511 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,467 | $25,790 | $41,677 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,467 | $25,790 | $41,677 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Marianne Rogers
eXp Realty - Geneva
(630) 777-1839
32 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carmen Poplawski
Century 21 Integra
(773) 805-0953
179 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shirley Guercio
Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Tom Guercio
Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10713991
APN: 12-03-206-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.