626 W 5th St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $74,289 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 W 5th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $176,822, approximately $193 per square foot. 626 W 5th St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Dubay April Renea Drake and Dubay Christopher W
Bought by
Washburn Stephanie A and Washburn Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Drake Michael K and Drake Joyce E
Bought by
Dubay April Renea Drake and Washburn Stephanie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Dubay April Renea Drake | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $19,540 | $4,210 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $599 | $17,500 | $4,210 | $13,290 |
| 2023 | $599 | $17,500 | $4,210 | $13,290 |
| 2022 | $613 | $17,500 | $4,210 | $13,290 |
| 2021 | $592 | $14,840 | $3,570 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $597 | $14,840 | $3,570 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $597 | $14,840 | $3,570 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $513 | $12,570 | $3,090 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $514 | $12,570 | $3,090 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $502 | $12,570 | $3,090 | $9,480 |
| 2015 | $508 | $12,660 | $3,090 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $496 | $12,660 | $3,090 | $9,570 |
| 2013 | $499 | $12,660 | $3,090 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map