626 W Mountain Rd Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $501,788 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 W Mountain Rd, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $587,947, approximately $388 per square foot. 626 W Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Bouck Jacquline
Bought by
Bouck William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouck William | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $536,416 | $119,661 | $416,755 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $520,702 | $74,788 | $445,914 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $506,145 | $83,205 | $422,940 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $306,340 | $35,980 | $270,360 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $240,139 | $28,267 | $211,872 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $240,000 | $25,420 | $214,580 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $198,797 | $28,832 | $169,965 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $161,383 | $29,823 | $131,560 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $164,672 | $31,217 | $133,455 |
| 2015 | $535 | $164,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map