626 Woodard Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $68,042 - $123,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Woodard Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $99,011, approximately $136 per square foot. 626 Woodard Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $57,690 | $9,505 | $48,185 |
| 2024 | $558 | $57,690 | $9,505 | $48,185 |
| 2023 | $558 | $57,690 | $9,505 | $48,185 |
| 2022 | $499 | $9,505 | $9,505 | $0 |
| 2021 | $499 | $57,690 | $9,505 | $48,185 |
| 2020 | $499 | $57,690 | $9,505 | $48,185 |
| 2019 | $552 | $63,798 | $7,966 | $55,832 |
| 2018 | $459 | $55,250 | $7,966 | $47,284 |
| 2017 | $459 | $55,250 | $7,966 | $47,284 |
| 2016 | $459 | $55,250 | $7,966 | $47,284 |
| 2015 | $399 | $55,250 | $7,966 | $47,284 |
| 2014 | $399 | $55,250 | $7,966 | $47,284 |
| 2013 | $399 | $55,250 | $7,966 | $47,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map