6260 28th Ave SE Bismarck, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $405,486
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6260 28th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $367,122, approximately $280 per square foot. 6260 28th Ave SE is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Michael Baumgartner Construction Inc
Bought by
Heaton Russell and Heaton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,061
Outstanding Balance
$117,300
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Wheatland Hills Development Llc
Bought by
Michael Baumgartner Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,967
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaton Russell | $187,930 | -- | |
| Michael Baumgartner Construction Inc | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heaton Russell | $182,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Baumgartner Construction Inc | $61,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $174,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $149,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $136,100 | $27,050 | $109,050 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $136,100 | $109,050 | $27,050 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $136,100 | $27,050 | $109,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,100 | $33,300 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map