Estimated Value: $291,993 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6260 Arbor Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $300,498, approximately $221 per square foot. 6260 Arbor Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Plasencia Sixto B and Plasencia Clara I
Bought by
Barth Michael T and Barth Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,982
Outstanding Balance
$68,306
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$232,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Plasencio Sixto B and Plasencia Clara I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Lleva E V
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Puha Charles and Puha Irene P
Bought by
Lleva E V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Michael T | $107,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Plasencio Sixto B | $125,100 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $25,000 | Hbi Title Company | |
| Lleva E V | $32,000 | The Title Station Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barth Michael T | $104,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Plasencio Sixto B | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $89,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $87,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $84,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $79,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $78,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $947 | $76,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $75,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $73,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $72,450 | $18,000 | $54,450 |
| 2015 | $955 | $71,950 | $15,000 | $56,950 |
| 2014 | $960 | $71,380 | $11,000 | $60,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map