6260 Brooklyn Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6260 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $336,853, approximately $179 per square foot. 6260 Brooklyn Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Paul D and Murphy Barbara A
Bought by
Frey Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,320
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,533
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Todd | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Todd | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $158,500 | $0 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $26 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $92,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $88,406 | $14,532 | $73,874 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $82,564 | $0 | $82,564 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $77,144 | $0 | $77,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,144 | $0 | $77,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map