NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6260 Fox Run Dr Grayling, MI 49738

Estimated Value: $244,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,461 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2023

Last sale price $430,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,327 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located on the 9th Hole of the Patriot Golf Course (Formerly Fox Run). Updated kitchen with tons of counterspace including the massive island for entertaining! This house features a massive living room, incredible laundry room that has plenty of extra storage, family room off the kitchen, and main floor master suite with a 20x20 bedroom! 2nd bedroom on the main floor could be used as a home office or a workout room. Upstairs, the 3rd, 4th and 5th bedroom all have adequate size including a jack and jill full bathroom and an additional bonus space for relaxing. Updated roof, updated on demand furnace, pellet stove fireplace for supplemental heat and a paved circular driveway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chet Wheeler

Re/Max Of Grayling License #6501394433 Listed on: 02/26/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 304.59x252.86x378.90
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 3,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3461.00
  • Home Age: 21-30 Years Approx.
  • Directions: I-75 S from Grayling to Exit 251, turn right on 4 Mile road, left on Fox Run Dr, follow to property on right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 304.59x252.86x378.90
  • Open House Office I D: 20050121234959803660000000
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1st
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 2nd
  • Dining Room Level: 1st
  • Kitchen Level: 1st
  • Living Room Level: 1st
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: MI
  • Building Style: 2+ Story
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Water Size: 5 inch
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • AppliancesAndEquipmt: Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Central Vacuum, Curtain Rods, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • AppliancesAndEquipmtLPTank: Rent
  • BasementSpecifics: None
  • Foreclosure: No
  • In City Limits: No
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Flr Master Bdrm, Fireplace W / Insert, Gas Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Jet Tub, Pellet Stove Insert, Smoke Detector, Split Bdrm Flr Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk - In Closet
  • Laundry: Main Level
  • Other Rooms: Den/Study, Formal Dining, Master Suite, Office
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 2nd
  • Bedroom 4 Level: 2nd
  • Family Room Level: 1st
  • Utility Room Level: 1st
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Basement Type: Residential Lot

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Golf Course, Landscaped, Patio/Porch, Paved Driveways, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Road: Maintained, Paved
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 28x32
  • Garage Stall: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached/HTD

Utilities

  • Heating Air: Baseboard, Hot Water, Propane
  • Internet Access: DSL
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Hot Water: Well

Association/Amenities

  • TaxesAndPossessionAssociationDues: Yes
  • TaxesAndPossessionAssociationFee: $75
  • TaxesAndPossessionAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • School District: Crawford Ausable
  • Schools Elementary School: Grayling
  • Schools High School: Grayling
  • Elem School Dist Number: 6260

Lot Info

  • Water Mineral Rights: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Laforge Barry
Bought by
Stanley Shaw and Stanley Katie
Current Estimated Value
$244,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Laforge Barry J and Laforge Ginger L
Bought by
Laforge Barry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanley Shaw $12,500 --
Laforge Barry -- --
-- $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Sold $430,000 +0.2% $124 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2023 02/26/23 For Sale $429,000 +107.2% $124 / Sq Ft
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Sold $207,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2013 03/24/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $241 $0 $0 $0
2023 $176 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2022 $175 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2021 $264 $5,500 $5,500 $0
2020 $264 $5,500 $5,500 $0
2019 $263 $5,500 $5,500 $0
2018 $264 $5,500 $5,500 $0
2017 $206 $5,500 $5,500 $0
2016 $206 $5,500 $5,500 $0
2015 -- $5,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $5,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $8,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201822856

Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 052-450-000-011-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.