6260 Pams Ct Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6260 Pams Ct Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $210,846, approximately $131 per square foot. 6260 Pams Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Cantrall Elementary School, Cantrall Intermediate School, and Athens Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Hopkins Roxann K and Hopkins Larry G
Bought by
Peterson Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Outstanding Balance
$199,561
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Hopkins Larry G and Hopkins Roxann K
Bought by
Hopkins Larry G and Hopkins Roxann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Anthony | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Larry G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Anthony | $201,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,371 | $63,234 | $8,813 | $54,421 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $58,491 | $8,152 | $50,339 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $54,481 | $7,593 | $46,888 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $51,941 | $7,239 | $44,702 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $50,867 | $7,089 | $43,778 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $50,484 | $7,036 | $43,448 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $50,192 | $6,995 | $43,197 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $49,641 | $6,918 | $42,723 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $48,454 | $6,753 | $41,701 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $47,823 | $6,665 | $41,158 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $46,055 | $6,419 | $39,636 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $45,432 | $6,332 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map