6260 Semora Rd Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $135,895 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6260 Semora Rd, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $299,474, approximately $263 per square foot. 6260 Semora Rd is a home with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Poindexter James E and Poindexter Gay Brann
Bought by
Javia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Poindexter Sarah R and Poindexter Marion E
Bought by
Poindexter James E and Jones Livia Poindexter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Poindexter James E | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poindexter James E | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |