6261 E Star Valley St Mesa, AZ 85215
Red Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,823 - $649,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6261 E Star Valley St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $621,206, approximately $288 per square foot. 6261 E Star Valley St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Vernon L | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas Vivian V | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas Vivian V | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Nicholas Vivian V | -- | -- | |
| Nicholas Vivian V | $215,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Nicholas Vivian V | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nicholas Vivian V | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Nicholas Vivian V | $173,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $36,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $35,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $49,110 | $9,820 | $39,290 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $37,630 | $7,520 | $30,110 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $31,400 | $6,280 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $28,160 | $5,630 | $22,530 |
Map
- 3943 N Santiago
- 3937 N Sapphire
- 6145 E Sierra Morena St
- 6128 E Snowdon St
- 3513 N Kashmir
- 6459 E Raftriver St
- 6462 E Raftriver St
- 6050 E Rochelle St
- 6208 E Riverdale St
- 6451 E Sugarloaf St
- 6260 E Virginia St
- 5934 E Redmont Dr
- 3643 N Greylock Cir
- 6363 E Riverdale St
- 3929 N Recker Rd
- 6046 E Riverdale St
- 5924 E Redmont Dr
- 6560 E Saddleback St
- 3509 N Ramada
- 5928 E Sierra Morena St
- 6257 E Star Valley St
- 6265 E Star Valley St
- 6253 E Star Valley St
- 6260 E Star Valley St
- 6258 E Star Valley St
- 6264 E Star Valley St
- 6303 E Star Valley Cir
- 6254 E Star Valley St
- 6249 E Star Valley St
- 6242 E Redmont Dr
- 3919 N Santiago
- 6304 E Star Valley Cir
- 6250 E Star Valley St
- 6265 E Snowdon St
- 6315 E Star Valley Cir
- 6245 E Star Valley St
- 6263 E Snowdon St
- 3647 N Santiago
- 6316 E Star Valley Cir
- 6246 E Star Valley St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.