6261 N Thistle Down Ln Orland, IN 46776
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $243,047
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6261 N Thistle Down Ln, Orland, IN 46776 and is currently estimated at $218,012, approximately $167 per square foot. 6261 N Thistle Down Ln is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Mccrea Beverly
Bought by
Mccrea Beverly and Dibling Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrea Beverly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccrea Beverly | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $170,100 | $33,500 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $162,500 | $31,900 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $595 | $157,800 | $30,300 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $686 | $161,900 | $30,200 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $649 | $151,200 | $29,900 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $519 | $127,600 | $25,900 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $500 | $124,400 | $25,900 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $536 | $126,200 | $30,000 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $431 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $425 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $57 | $90,700 | $23,800 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | $57 | $91,400 | $23,800 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map