6262 Carroll Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,761 - $740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6262 Carroll Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $671,190, approximately $205 per square foot. 6262 Carroll Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, Bloomfield Maples Montessori, and Sarah & Irving Pitt Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Adi Hadia and Adi Majed
Bought by
Morigney Byron K and Morigney Ruthina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,033
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$476,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Liebman Jonathan and Liebman Mindy
Bought by
Adi Majed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Singh Nick H
Bought by
Liebman Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morigney Byron K | $427,500 | Grace Title Agency Inc | |
| Adi Majed | $460,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Liebman Jonathan | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morigney Byron K | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Morigney Byron K | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liebman Jonathan | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $262,520 | $33,000 | $229,520 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $259,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $214,160 | $33,000 | $181,160 |
| 2021 | $6,928 | $217,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $210,150 | $33,000 | $177,150 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $195,990 | $16,500 | $179,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map