6262 Nc Highway 62 Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $169,624 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6262 Nc Highway 62, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $226,406, approximately $263 per square foot. 6262 Nc Highway 62 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Flannery Doed
Bought by
Doxtad Revocable Trust and Doxtad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Doed Basuny Morsy
Bought by
Doed Virginia Flannery
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doxtad Revocable Trust | $148,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Doed Virginia Flannery | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $134,770 | $69,450 | $65,320 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $134,770 | $69,450 | $65,320 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $134,770 | $69,450 | $65,320 |
| 2022 | $859 | $88,120 | $44,020 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $859 | $88,120 | $44,020 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $853 | $88,120 | $44,020 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $853 | $88,120 | $44,020 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $779 | $78,040 | $44,020 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $760 | $78,041 | $44,020 | $34,021 |
| 2015 | $762 | $78,041 | $44,020 | $34,021 |
| 2014 | $762 | $78,041 | $44,020 | $34,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map