NOT LISTED FOR SALE

62629 E Ironwood Ln Tucson, AZ 85739

Estimated Value: $581,000 - $656,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,649 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2024

Last sale price $625,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,876 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Immaculate 2012 Pima model 2,649 sq ft, 3Br/3.5Bath, 2.5 car garage, includes Guest House, Golf Cart Garage, Mountain Views and an extra-large landscaped lot. Many furnishings available on a Separate Bill of Sale. Custom designed entry door, open concept living, and great room w/slider to patio. Kitchen w/quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets and walk-in pantry closet. Both the interior guest bedroom and guest house have attached bathrooms, and there is also a Den-Office in the main home w/French doors for privacy. 240V electric plug & Tankless W/H in the garage. Gated yard w/lovely landscaping. Hurry to make this home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Tennison

Long Realty Listed on: 06/02/2024

Long Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Margo Brownell

eXp Realty License #SA689633000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,431

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79'x177'x74'x150'
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Native Plants
  • Hillside Location
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned Other - CALL

HOA Fees

  • $292 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,649 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Powder Room
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Schools

  • Coronado K-8 Elementary And Middle School

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, street maintenance
  • $350 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Saddlebrook Hoa2 Association, Phone Number (520) 818-1000
  • Visit Association Website
  • Saddlebrooke Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,431

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$292 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Technology: Cable TV, High Speed Internet
  • Accessibility Options: Door Levers
  • Legal Description: Lot 155 Saddlebrooke Unit Forty Nine In Sec 33 & 34-10S-14E Cab H Sld 027
  • Building Stories: One
  • Unit Level: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 239.71
  • Subdivision Restrict C C And Rs: Yes
  • Additional Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan, Powder Room, Shower & Tub
  • Income Property Current Use: Owner Occupied
  • Kitchen Features Number Of Ovens: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Fireplace: Firepit, Gas
  • Fireplace Location: Patio
  • Fireplace Location Other: Back Yard
  • Window Coverings: Stay
  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Separate Shower(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Great Room
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Qrtz
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Living Areas: Great Room
  • Laundry: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Extra Room: Den
  • Combined Sq Ft: 2649.00
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Garbage Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Main House Sq Ft: 2323.00

• Guest Facilities: House
  • Guest House Sq Ft: 326.0000
  • Landscape Front: Desert Plantings, Low Care, Sprinkler/Drip
  • Landscape Rear: Low Care, Sprinkler/Drip
  • Patio Deck: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Road Maintenance: HOA
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: None
  • View: Mountains

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport Feat: Electric Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Golf Cart Garage
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 2.00
  • Number Of Garage Spaces: 2.50

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Maint, Street Maint
  • HOA: Yes
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 292.00
  • HOA Name: SaddleBrook HOA2
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • HOA Telephone: 520-818-1000
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 350.00
  • Community: None
  • Neighborhood Feature: Athletic Facilities, Golf, Lake, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green, Rec Center, Spa, Tennis Courts, Walking Trail
  • HOA Website: abhoa2.org

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 79'x177'x74'x150'
  • Lot Features: Hillside Lot
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 52.06
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12197.00
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 51.24
  • Municipality Zoning: Other - CALL
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2012

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 305-12-6670
  • Taxes: 3431.24
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Coronado K-8
  • Elementary School: Coronado K-8
  • High School: Canyon Del Oro
  • School District: Amphitheater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2024
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Moore Living Trust and Moore Patrick M
Bought by
Birkhauser Robert R and Birkhauser Caryn E
Seller's Agent
Joan Tennison
Long Realty
Buyer's Agent
Margo Brownell
eXp Realty
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3.7%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$615,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,279
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.15%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2022
Sold by
Lubeck Olaf M and Lubeck Pamela C
Bought by
Lubeck Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Lubeck Olaf Martin and Lubeck Pamela Catherine
Bought by
Lubeck Olaf Martin and Lubeck Pamela Catherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Saddlebrooke Development Company
Bought by
Lubeck Olaf M and Lubeck Pamela C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birkhauser Robert R $625,000 Agave Title
Moore Living Trust $660,000 Old Republic Title
Lubeck Family Trust -- Wfg Lender Services
Lubeck Olaf M -- Wfg Lender Services
Lubeck Olaf Martin -- None Available
Lubeck Olaf M $368,945 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lubeck Olaf M $367,000
Previous Owner Lubeck Olaf M $324,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Sold $625,000 -1.6% $236 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $635,000 -2.2% $240 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $649,000 -1.7% $245 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold $660,000 +0.2% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Sale $659,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,594 $54,535 -- --
2024 $3,431 $55,216 -- --
2023 $3,702 $42,861 $7,000 $35,861
2022 $3,431 $34,246 $7,000 $27,246
2021 $3,511 $30,223 $0 $0
2020 $3,635 $30,445 $0 $0
2019 $3,425 $29,910 $0 $0
2018 $3,328 $29,179 $0 $0
2017 $3,431 $30,052 $0 $0
2016 $3,301 $30,439 $7,000 $23,439
2014 $2,911 $26,070 $7,000 $19,070

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22413915

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 305-12-667

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.