6263 N Genoa St Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $511,182 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6263 N Genoa St, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $521,046, approximately $225 per square foot. 6263 N Genoa St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Rupert Gina and Rupert David
Bought by
Mosley Kina Natika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$315,164
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Rupert Gina and Rupert David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,262
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Kina Natika | $385,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Rupert Gina | $274,230 | Ryland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Kina Natika | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupert Gina | $269,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $36,990 | $7,480 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $34,010 | $6,880 | $27,130 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $39,300 | $7,440 | $31,860 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $27,800 | $7,650 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $27,800 | $7,650 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $27,210 | $7,150 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $27,210 | $7,150 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $22,980 | $5,760 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $22,980 | $5,760 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $22,900 | $4,700 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $9,250 | $4,700 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map